Train Time Table

SITAPUR - BALAMAU Passenger (UnReserved) (54322) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STP
START
SITAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRK
18:28
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT 2
1.5 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
18:46
SITAPUR CITY 3
4.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAK
19:05
RAMKOT 4
16.1 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMX
19:20
BARMI 5
23.4 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSTH
19:30
MISRIKH TIRATH 6
28.7 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHRI
19:45
GHORI HALT 7
34.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NM
19:52
NAIMISHARANYA 8
38.3 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEJ
20:13
BENIGANJ 9
45.7 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATW
20:26
ATWA MUTHIA HALT 10
51.2 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASI
20:35
ARSENI 11
54.8 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJU
20:45
GAJU HALT 12
59.5 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
21:15
BALAMU JN 13
64.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54322 SITAPUR - BALAMAU Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR (STP) --------- Start 18:20 1 No
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT (STRK) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 18:46 4 mins 18:50 1 No
RAMKOT (RAK) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
BARMI (BRMX) 19:20 1 min 19:21 2 No
MISRIKH TIRATH (MSTH) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
GHORI HALT (GHRI) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
NAIMISHARANYA (NM) 19:52 5 mins 19:57 1 No
BENIGANJ (BEJ) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
ATWA MUTHIA HALT (ATW) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
ARSENI (ASI) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
GAJU HALT (GAJU) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name