Train Time Table

BALAMAU - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (54321) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BLM
START
BALAMU JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJU
07:54
GAJU HALT 2
4.7 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASI
08:03
ARSENI 3
9.3 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATW
08:12
ATWA MUTHIA HALT 4
12.9 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEJ
08:22
BENIGANJ 5
18.5 Kms| PF #3 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NM
08:35
NAIMISHARANYA 6
25.8 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHRI
08:54
GHORI HALT 7
29.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSTH
09:00
MISRIKH TIRATH 8
35.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMX
09:19
BARMI 9
40.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAK
09:32
RAMKOT 10
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
10:10
SITAPUR CITY 11
59.8 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRK
12:13
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT 12
62.7 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
12:30
SITAPUR 13
64.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54321 BALAMAU - SITAPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALAMU JN (BLM) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
GAJU HALT (GAJU) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
ARSENI (ASI) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
ATWA MUTHIA HALT (ATW) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
BENIGANJ (BEJ) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 3 No
NAIMISHARANYA (NM) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 No
GHORI HALT (GHRI) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
MISRIKH TIRATH (MSTH) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
BARMI (BRMX) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
RAMKOT (RAK) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 10:10 1hr 50 mins 12:00 2 No
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT (STRK) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 12:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name