Train Time Table

MORADABAD - CHANDAUSI Passenger (UnReserved) (54314) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MB
START
MORADABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCV
18:10
MACHARYA 2
11.3 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRD
18:21
FARHEDI 3
12.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KD
18:30
KUNDARKHI 4
18.1 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
18:44
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 5
24.0 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRJ
18:55
JARGAON 6
29.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZS
19:02
KUAKHERA HALT 7
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTF
19:09
GUMTHAL 8
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
19:30
CHANDAUSI JN 9
43.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54314 MORADABAD - CHANDAUSI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MORADABAD (MB) --------- Start 17:55 4 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
FARHEDI (FRD) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
KUAKHERA HALT (KZS) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 19:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name