Train Time Table

MORADABAD - BAREILLY Passenger (via Chandausi) (54312) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MB
START
MORADABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCV
07:18
MACHARYA 2
11.3 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRD
07:27
FARHEDI 3
12.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KD
07:36
KUNDARKHI 4
18.1 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
07:47
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 5
24.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRJ
08:05
JARGAON 6
29.5 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZS
08:13
KUAKHERA HALT 7
32.2 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTF
08:19
GUMTHAL 8
35.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
08:45
CHANDAUSI JN 9
43.9 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSKA
08:59
SISARKA 10
51.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFR
09:07
ASAFPUR 11
57.5 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKE
09:17
PURUA KHERA 12
62.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
09:25
DABTARA 13
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEG
09:35
KARENGI 14
73.3 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBK
09:47
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 15
80.6 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
09:58
AONLA 16
86.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSU
10:10
NISUI 17
92.7 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTG
10:18
BASHARATGANJ 18
97.4 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGB
10:38
RAMGANGA 19
106.5 Kms| PF #4 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
11:05
BAREILLY 20
112.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54312 MORADABAD - BAREILLY Passenger (via Chandausi) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MORADABAD (MB) --------- Start 07:05 1 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
FARHEDI (FRD) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
KUAKHERA HALT (KZS) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
DABTARA (DUB) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
AONLA (AO) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 10:10 1 min 10:11 2 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 10:38 1 min 10:39 4 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name