Train Time Table

BAREILLY - MORADABAD Passenger (via Chandausi) (54311) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGB
12:20
RAMGANGA 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTG
12:33
BASHARATGANJ 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSU
12:44
NISUI 4
19.7 Kms| PF #7 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
12:53
AONLA 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBK
13:05
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 6
31.8 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEG
13:13
KARENGI 7
39.1 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
13:26
DABTARA 8
44.4 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKE
13:37
PURUA KHERA 9
49.9 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFR
13:45
ASAFPUR 10
54.9 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSKA
13:56
SISARKA 11
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
14:35
CHANDAUSI JN 12
68.5 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTF
14:48
GUMTHAL 13
77.3 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZS
14:55
KUAKHERA HALT 14
80.2 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRJ
15:02
JARGAON 15
82.9 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
15:20
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 16
88.4 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KD
15:28
KUNDARKHI 17
94.2 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRD
15:39
FARHEDI 18
99.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCV
15:58
MACHARYA 19
101.1 Kms| PF #8 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
16:35
MORADABAD 20
112.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54311 BAREILLY - MORADABAD Passenger (via Chandausi) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 12:05 1 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 2 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 12:44 1 min 12:45 7 No
AONLA (AO) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 13:37 1 min 13:38 2 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 13:56 1 min 13:57 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
KUAKHERA HALT (KZS) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
FARHEDI (FRD) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 8 No
MORADABAD (MB) 16:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name