Train Time Table

HISAR - OLD DELHI Passenger (54310) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRW
03:55
CHARAUD 2
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVZ
04:04
NALOI BARWA 3
24.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNI
04:11
SIWANI 4
30.2 Kms| PF #6 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUP
04:30
JHUNPA 5
49.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSE
04:39
LASERI 6
56.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SURP
04:49
SURATPURA 7
65.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
05:10
SADULPUR JN 8
69.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDHN
05:39
KANDHARAN HALT 9
79.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HR
05:45
HARPALU 10
83.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWBN
05:56
BEWAR BHOJAN 11
90.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLKN
06:02
GUGALWA KIRTAN 12
94.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMB
06:08
RAMPURA BERI 13
99.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVZ
06:19
PARVEZPUR 14
107.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSP
06:29
KUSHAL PURA 15
112.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
06:40
LOHARU 16
119.8 Kms| PF #4 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAWN
06:51
SOHANSRA 17
126.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
STNL
07:01
SATNALI 18
136.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWN
07:10
NANWAN 19
141.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDRT
07:18
NANGAL DEGROTA 20
147.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZP
07:26
ZERPUR PALI 21
152.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
07:34
MAHENDRAGARH 22
160.7 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJWS
07:45
BOJAWAS 23
172.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRKA
07:52
GURHA KEMLA 24
174.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNK
07:58
KANINA KHAS 25
177.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZB
08:10
DAHINA ZAINABAD 26
185.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNU
08:23
NANGAL MUNDI 27
198.4 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
09:30
REWARI 28
211.2 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
09:43
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 29
217.7 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
09:49
KHALILPUR 30
221.6 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
09:57
INCHHAPURI 31
227.9 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
10:04
PATAUDI ROAD 32
232.4 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
10:12
JATAULA SAMPHKA 33
237.8 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
10:19
TAJ NAGAR 34
240.7 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
10:25
PATLI 35
244.3 Kms| PF #2 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
10:35
GARHI HARSARU 36
252.5 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
10:43
BASAI DHANKOT 37
258.4 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
10:48
GURGAON 38
262.4 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
10:59
BIJWASAN 39
269.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
11:05
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 40
272.3 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
11:11
PALAM 41
275.7 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
11:35
DELHI CANTT 42
279.4 Kms| PF #3 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
11:49
PATEL NAGAR 43
286.1 Kms| PF #6 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
11:59
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 44
289.1 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
12:20
OLD DELHI 45
293.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54310 HISAR - OLD DELHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 03:40 6 No
CHARAUD (CRW) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
NALOI BARWA (BVZ) 04:04 1 min 04:05 - No
SIWANI (SWNI) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 6 No
JHUNPA (JUP) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
LASERI (LSE) 04:39 1 min 04:40 - No
SURATPURA (SURP) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 05:10 20 mins 05:30 1 No
KANDHARAN HALT (KDHN) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
HARPALU (HR) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 - No
BEWAR BHOJAN (BWBN) 05:56 1 min 05:57 - No
GUGALWA KIRTAN (GLKN) 06:02 1 min 06:03 - No
RAMPURA BERI (RMB) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
PARVEZPUR (PVZ) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 - No
KUSHAL PURA (KLSP) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 4 No
SOHANSRA (SAWN) 06:51 1 min 06:52 - No
SATNALI (STNL) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 - No
NANWAN (NWN) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
ZERPUR PALI (ZP) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
BOJAWAS (BJWS) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
GURHA KEMLA (GRKA) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 - No
NANGAL MUNDI (NNU) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
REWARI (RE) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 3 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
PATLI (PT) 10:25 1 min 10:26 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
PALAM (PM) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 3 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 6 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name