Train Time Table

Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
05:35
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 2
4.4 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
05:43
PATEL NAGAR 3
7.4 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
05:55
DELHI CANTT 4
14.1 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
06:02
PALAM 5
17.8 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
06:09
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 6
21.2 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
06:14
BIJWASAN 7
24.5 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
06:23
GURGAON 8
31.1 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
06:30
BASAI DHANKOT 9
35.1 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
06:37
GARHI HARSARU 10
41.0 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
06:47
PATLI 11
49.2 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
06:54
TAJ NAGAR 12
52.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
07:00
JATAULA SAMPHKA 13
55.7 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
07:08
PATAUDI ROAD 14
61.1 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
07:15
INCHHAPURI 15
65.6 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
07:23
KHALILPUR 16
72.0 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
07:30
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 17
75.8 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
08:10
REWARI 18
82.4 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNU
08:27
NANGAL MUNDI 19
95.1 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZB
08:38
DAHINA ZAINABAD 20
107.6 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNK
08:48
KANINA KHAS 21
116.4 Kms| PF #0 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRKA
08:55
GURHA KEMLA 22
119.2 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJWS
09:02
BOJAWAS 23
121.6 Kms| PF #0 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
09:10
MAHENDRAGARH 24
132.8 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZP
09:21
ZERPUR PALI 25
140.6 Kms| PF #0 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDRT
09:29
NANGAL DEGROTA 26
146.4 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWN
09:37
NANWAN 27
152.1 Kms| PF #0 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
STNL
09:44
SATNALI 28
156.6 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAWN
09:55
SOHANSRA 29
167.6 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
10:03
LOHARU 30
173.7 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSP
10:17
KUSHAL PURA 31
180.8 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVZ
10:26
PARVEZPUR 32
185.8 Kms| PF #8 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMB
10:37
RAMPURA BERI 33
194.4 Kms| PF #0 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLKN
10:46
GUGALWA KIRTAN 34
199.0 Kms| PF #0 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWBN
10:52
BEWAR BHOJAN 35
203.0 Kms| PF #0 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HR
11:00
HARPALU 36
210.2 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDHN
11:09
KANDHARAN HALT 37
214.2 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
11:45
SADULPUR JN 38
223.6 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SURP
12:16
SURATPURA 39
227.6 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSE
12:26
LASERI 40
237.1 Kms| PF #0 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUP
12:35
JHUNPA 41
243.9 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNI
12:53
SIWANI 42
263.3 Kms| PF #7 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVZ
13:02
NALOI BARWA 43
269.1 Kms| PF #0 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRW
13:09
CHARAUD 44
274.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
14:00
HISAR 45
293.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54309 Old Delhi Rewari Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 05:35 1 min 05:36 1 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 05:43 1 min 05:44 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
PALAM (PM) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 06:23 1 min 06:24 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
PATLI (PT) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
REWARI (RE) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 3 No
NANGAL MUNDI (NNU) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 08:48 1 min 08:49 - No
GURHA KEMLA (GRKA) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
BOJAWAS (BJWS) 09:02 1 min 09:03 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
ZERPUR PALI (ZP) 09:21 1 min 09:22 - No
NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
NANWAN (NWN) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
SATNALI (STNL) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
SOHANSRA (SAWN) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 10:03 7 mins 10:10 - No
KUSHAL PURA (KLSP) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
PARVEZPUR (PVZ) 10:26 1 min 10:27 8 No
RAMPURA BERI (RMB) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 - No
GUGALWA KIRTAN (GLKN) 10:46 1 min 10:47 - No
BEWAR BHOJAN (BWBN) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
HARPALU (HR) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 - No
KANDHARAN HALT (KDHN) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 11:45 25 mins 12:10 2 No
SURATPURA (SURP) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
LASERI (LSE) 12:26 1 min 12:27 - No
JHUNPA (JUP) 12:35 1 min 12:36 1 No
SIWANI (SWNI) 12:53 1 min 12:54 7 No
NALOI BARWA (BVZ) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
CHARAUD (CRW) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 14:00 End --------- 2 No

54309 Old Delhi Rewari Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) train on RailYatri?

A) Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Old Delhi Rewari Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Old Delhi Rewari Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309)?

A) Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) runs from OLD DELHI to HISAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Old Delhi Rewari Passenger (54309) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name