Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger (54308) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
04:25
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
04:31
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
9.2 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
04:38
SAHIBABAD 4
13.6 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
05:01
GHAZIABAD 5
20.4 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DS
05:24
DASNA 6
33.6 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
05:35
PILKHUA 7
45.9 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
06:02
HAPUR 8
57.2 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBO
06:18
BABUGARH 9
64.9 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QXR
06:28
KUCHESAR ROAD 10
70.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBL
06:38
SIMBHOOLI 11
77.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
06:49
GARHMUKTESAR 12
87.1 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGB
07:03
GARHMUKTESAR BR 13
93.8 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHE
07:15
KANKATHER 14
100.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
07:35
GAJRAULA JN 15
107.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHHR
07:52
MAHESRA 16
114.9 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFPR
08:05
KAFURPUR 17
118.9 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
08:16
AMROHA 18
130.6 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIV
08:33
KAIALSA 19
139.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKLT
08:43
CHAK KALI LAIT 20
144.4 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKP
08:50
HAKIMPUR 21
148.9 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDP
08:59
LODIPUR BISHANPUR 22
153.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
10:25
MORADABAD 23
161.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54308 OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 04:10 10 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 04:25 1 min 04:26 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 04:31 1 min 04:32 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:38 1 min 04:39 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 2 No
DASNA (DS) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 06:02 8 mins 06:10 2 No
BABUGARH (BBO) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
KUCHESAR ROAD (QXR) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
SIMBHOOLI (SMBL) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 06:49 3 mins 06:52 1 No
GARHMUKTESAR BR (GGB) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
KANKATHER (KHE) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
MAHESRA (MHHR) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 2 No
KAFURPUR (KFPR) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 08:16 5 mins 08:21 1 No
KAIALSA (KIV) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
CHAK KALI LAIT (CKLT) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
HAKIMPUR (HKP) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
LODIPUR BISHANPUR (LDP) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name