Train Time Table

MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger (54307) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MB
START
MORADABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDP
18:44
LODIPUR BISHANPUR 2
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKP
18:52
HAKIMPUR 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKLT
19:00
CHAK KALI LAIT 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIV
19:07
KAIALSA 5
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
19:20
AMROHA 6
30.5 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFPR
19:41
KAFURPUR 7
42.2 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHHR
19:49
MAHESRA 8
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
20:01
GAJRAULA JN 9
53.4 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHE
20:13
KANKATHER 10
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGB
20:24
GARHMUKTESAR BR 11
67.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
20:32
GARHMUKTESAR 12
74.0 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBL
20:44
SIMBHOOLI 13
83.7 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
QXR
20:55
KUCHESAR ROAD 14
90.6 Kms| PF #3 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBO
21:04
BABUGARH 15
96.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
21:22
HAPUR 16
104.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
21:39
PILKHUA 17
115.2 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DS
21:55
DASNA 18
127.5 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFH
22:12
MAHRAULI 19
133.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:35
GHAZIABAD 20
140.8 Kms| PF #4 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
22:46
SAHIBABAD 21
147.6 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
22:53
VIVEKA VIHAR 22
152.0 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
22:59
DELHI SHAHDARA 23
154.6 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
23:25
OLD DELHI 24
161.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54307 MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MORADABAD (MB) --------- Start 18:30 3 No
LODIPUR BISHANPUR (LDP) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
HAKIMPUR (HKP) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
CHAK KALI LAIT (CKLT) 19:00 1 min 19:01 2 No
KAIALSA (KIV) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 - No
AMROHA (AMRO) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
KAFURPUR (KFPR) 19:41 1 min 19:42 2 No
MAHESRA (MHHR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 2 No
KANKATHER (KHE) 20:13 1 min 20:14 - No
GARHMUKTESAR BR (GGB) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 2 No
SIMBHOOLI (SMBL) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 1 No
KUCHESAR ROAD (QXR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 3 No
BABUGARH (BBO) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 21:22 5 mins 21:27 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
DASNA (DS) 21:55 1 min 21:56 1 No
MAHRAULI (MFH) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 4 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 22:46 1 min 22:47 2 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 22:53 1 min 22:54 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 23:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name