Train Time Table

PARTAPGARH - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (54293) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBH
START
PARTAPGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
06:44
CHILBILA JN 2
3.9 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGJ
06:53
JAGESHARGANJ 3
16.3 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
07:02
ANTU 4
20.8 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHJP
07:08
SAHAJIPUR HALT 5
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFL
07:15
MISRAULI 6
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
07:24
AMETHI 7
35.1 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLKH
07:34
TALAKHAJURI 8
42.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
07:43
GAURIGANJ 9
48.4 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANI
07:53
BANI 10
56.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCJ
08:02
KASIMPUR 11
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
08:08
JAIS 12
66.4 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTG
08:19
FURSATGANJ 13
76.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUM
08:29
RUPAMAU 14
86.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
09:20
RAE BARELI JN 15
95.2 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANG
10:02
GANGAGANJ 16
102.8 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCP
10:11
HARCHANDPUR 17
109.9 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVG
10:20
KUNEANGANJ 18
116.2 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
10:31
BACHHRAWAN 19
125.7 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAGR
10:43
SHRIRAJNAGAR 20
131.5 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
10:51
NIGOHAN 21
137.4 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
11:00
KANKAHA 22
144.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
11:16
MOHANLALGANJ 23
152.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
11:34
UTRAHTIA 24
160.8 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
12:15
LUCKNOW 25
173.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54293 PARTAPGARH - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) --------- Start 06:35 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 06:44 1 min 06:45 5 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
SAHAJIPUR HALT (SHJP) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
MISRAULI (MFL) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
AMETHI (AME) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
BANI (BANI) 07:53 1 min 07:54 - No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 08:02 1 min 08:03 - No
JAIS (JAIS) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 2 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 11:00 1 min 11:01 - No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 12:15 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name