Train Time Table

PARTAPGARH - VARANASI Passenger (54292) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBH
START
PARTAPGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHV
05:14
PIRTHIGANJ 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DND
05:23
DANDUPUR 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRX
05:34
GAURA 4
24.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWS
05:42
SUWANSA 5
29.7 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSE
05:52
BADSHAHPUR 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBP
06:01
NIBHAPUR 7
43.5 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
06:12
JANGHAI JN 8
53.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQN
06:24
SARAI KANSRAI 9
58.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
06:34
SURIAWAN 10
68.2 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOF
06:43
MONDH 11
75.5 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
06:53
BHADOHI 12
83.6 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
07:04
PARSIPUR 13
92.1 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEH
07:13
KAPSETI 14
100.3 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
07:22
SEWAPURI 15
105.5 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
07:30
CHAUKHANDI 16
112.2 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOT
07:41
LOHRA 17
122.3 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
09:20
VARANASI JN 18
128.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54292 PARTAPGARH - VARANASI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) --------- Start 05:05 3 No
PIRTHIGANJ (PHV) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
DANDUPUR (DND) 05:23 1 min 05:24 1 No
GAURA (GRX) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
SUWANSA (SWS) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 05:52 1 min 05:53 1 No
NIBHAPUR (NBP) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
MONDH (MOF) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
LOHRA (LOT) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name