Train Time Table

LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - SULTANPUR Passenger (54284) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
18:43
UTRAHTIA 2
12.2 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKKS
18:57
BAKAS 3
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
APG
19:06
ANUPGANJ 4
26.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNR
19:19
RAHMAT NAGAR 5
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDRL
19:34
CHHANDRAULI 6
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEG
19:44
TIRBEDIGANJ 7
49.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGH
19:53
HAIDERGARH 8
56.8 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBS
20:03
CHAUBISI 9
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKJ
20:13
AKBARGANJ 10
74.1 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYW
20:22
SINDURWA 11
81.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
20:31
NIHALGARH 12
89.0 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
WGJ
20:41
WARIS GANJ HALT 13
95.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHZ
20:47
ADHINPUR 14
99.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFKA
20:57
MUSAFIR KHANA 15
107.9 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNG
21:14
SHIVNAGAR 16
117.5 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDKN
21:36
BANDHUA KALAN 17
130.9 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
21:55
SULTANPUR 18
139.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54284 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - SULTANPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 18:20 8 No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
BAKAS (BKKS) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
ANUPGANJ (APG) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
RAHMAT NAGAR (RMNR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
CHHANDRAULI (CDRL) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
TIRBEDIGANJ (TEG) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
CHAUBISI (CHBS) 20:03 1 min 20:04 - No
AKBARGANJ (AKJ) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
SINDURWA (SYW) 20:22 1 min 20:23 - No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
WARIS GANJ HALT (WGJ) 20:41 1 min 20:42 - No
ADHINPUR (AHZ) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
SHIVNAGAR (SHNG) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
BANDHUA KALAN (BDKN) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name