Train Time Table

SULTANPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (54281) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SLN
START
SULTANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDKN
05:40
BANDHUA KALAN 2
8.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNG
05:53
SHIVNAGAR 3
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFKA
06:03
MUSAFIR KHANA 4
31.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHZ
06:13
ADHINPUR 5
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
WGJ
06:20
WARIS GANJ HALT 6
43.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
06:28
NIHALGARH 7
50.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYW
06:41
SINDURWA 8
57.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKJ
06:50
AKBARGANJ 9
65.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBS
06:58
CHAUBISI 10
74.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGH
07:08
HAIDERGARH 11
82.7 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEG
07:17
TIRBEDIGANJ 12
90.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDRL
07:29
CHHANDRAULI 13
98.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNR
07:43
RAHMAT NAGAR 14
107.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
APG
07:56
ANUPGANJ 15
113.1 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKKS
08:11
BAKAS 16
121.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
08:28
UTRAHTIA 17
127.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAW
08:38
BLOCK HUT A (BHA) 18
132.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
09:05
LUCKNOW 19
139.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54281 SULTANPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SULTANPUR (SLN) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
BANDHUA KALAN (BDKN) 05:40 1 min 05:41 - No
SHIVNAGAR (SHNG) 05:53 1 min 05:54 - No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
ADHINPUR (AHZ) 06:13 1 min 06:14 - No
WARIS GANJ HALT (WGJ) 06:20 1 min 06:21 - No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
SINDURWA (SYW) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
AKBARGANJ (AKJ) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
CHAUBISI (CHBS) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
TIRBEDIGANJ (TEG) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
CHHANDRAULI (CDRL) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
RAHMAT NAGAR (RMNR) 07:43 1 min 07:44 - No
ANUPGANJ (APG) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
BAKAS (BKKS) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 08:28 1 min 08:29 - No
BLOCK HUT A (BHA) (BHAW) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 09:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name