Train Time Table

SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SSM
START
SASARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHS
07:31
MOKAR HALT 2
6.2 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AERH
07:37
AGRER HALT 3
8.4 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADH
07:43
KHAIRADIH HALT 4
10.8 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHT
07:49
BARAW MORE 5
12.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKHT
07:55
CHANKA HALT 6
14.3 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
08:06
GARNOKHA 7
20.3 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHT
08:14
SAMHUTA HALT 8
24.7 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJV
08:22
SANJHAULI HALT 9
29.1 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRIH
08:29
BAIRI HALT 10
32.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANI
08:34
MANI HALT 11
33.3 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSK
08:40
GHUSIA KALAN HALT 12
36.1 Kms| PF #0 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAHT
08:46
GHUSIA HALT 13
38.1 Kms| PF #4 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPS
08:51
SHAHEED BABA PARAV HALT 14
39.4 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
08:58
BIKRAMGANJ 15
41.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPH
09:06
SHIVPUR HALT 16
46.0 Kms| PF #0 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBH
09:12
B R BORDER HALT 17
48.1 Kms| PF #0 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBSH
09:18
HASAN BAZAR HALT 18
50.6 Kms| PF #0 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSB
09:24
HASAN BAZAR HALT 19
52.7 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NON
09:30
NONAR HALT 20
54.2 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKMH
09:35
JHARJHAND MAHADEV HALT 21
54.9 Kms| PF #0 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
09:43
PIRO 22
59.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRQ
09:58
CHARPOKHARI HALT 23
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRMN
10:07
SEMRAON 24
73.6 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
10:20
GARHANI 25
78.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
UWNR
10:36
UDWANT NAGAR HALT 26
88.9 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:00
ARA 27
97.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54274 SASARAM - ARA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SASARAM (SSM) --------- Start 07:25 4 No
MOKAR HALT (MKHS) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
AGRER HALT (AERH) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
KHAIRADIH HALT (KADH) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
BARAW MORE (BMHT) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
CHANKA HALT (CKHT) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
SAMHUTA HALT (SAHT) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
BAIRI HALT (BRIH) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
MANI HALT (MANI) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
GHUSIA KALAN HALT (GSK) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
GHUSIA HALT (GAHT) 08:46 1 min 08:47 4 No
SHAHEED BABA PARAV HALT (SBPS) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
SHIVPUR HALT (SVPH) 09:06 1 min 09:07 - No
B R BORDER HALT (BRBH) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HBSH) 09:18 1 min 09:19 - No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HSB) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
NONAR HALT (NON) 09:30 1 min 09:31 2 No
JHARJHAND MAHADEV HALT (JKMH) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
PIRO (PIRO) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
CHARPOKHARI HALT (CRQ) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
SEMRAON (SRMN) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
GARHANI (GQN) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
UDWANT NAGAR HALT (UWNR) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
ARA (ARA) 12:00 End --------- 3 No

54274 SASARAM - ARA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) train on RailYatri?

A) SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SASARAM - ARA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SASARAM - ARA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274)?

A) SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) runs from SASARAM to ARA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SASARAM - ARA Passenger (54274) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name