Train Time Table

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - ARA Passenger (54272) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDU
START
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAQ
18:41
GANJ KHAWAJA 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDMR
18:50
CHANDAULI MJHWR 3
17.5 Kms| PF #2 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYJ
18:59
SAIDRAJA 4
26.0 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMS
19:08
KARAMNASA 5
34.1 Kms| PF #3 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCX
19:16
DHANICHHA 6
40.3 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGO
19:22
DURGAUTI 7
45.6 Kms| PF #3 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
19:32
BHABUA ROAD 8
54.6 Kms| PF #3 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTGE
19:42
MUTHANI 9
60.1 Kms| PF #5 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSE
19:51
PUSAULI 10
67.9 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
20:00
KUDRA 11
76.8 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVD
20:08
KHURMABAD ROAD 12
83.2 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSG
20:15
SHIU SAGAR ROAD 13
88.6 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGE
20:38
KUMAHU 14
94.3 Kms| PF #3 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
21:05
SASARAM 15
102.2 Kms| PF #4 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHS
21:16
MOKAR HALT 16
108.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AERH
21:21
AGRER HALT 17
110.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADH
21:26
KHAIRADIH HALT 18
113.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHT
21:31
BARAW MORE 19
114.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKHT
21:36
CHANKA HALT 20
116.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
21:44
GARNOKHA 21
122.6 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHT
21:50
SAMHUTA HALT 22
126.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJV
21:56
SANJHAULI HALT 23
131.3 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRIH
22:02
BAIRI HALT 24
134.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANI
22:06
MANI HALT 25
135.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSK
22:11
GHUSIA KALAN HALT 26
138.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAHT
22:16
GHUSIA HALT 27
140.3 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPS
22:20
SHAHEED BABA PARAV HALT 28
141.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
22:27
BIKRAMGANJ 29
143.5 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPH
22:34
SHIVPUR HALT 30
148.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBH
22:39
B R BORDER HALT 31
150.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBSH
22:44
HASAN BAZAR HALT 32
152.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSB
22:49
HASAN BAZAR HALT 33
154.9 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NON
22:54
NONAR HALT 34
156.5 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKMH
22:59
JHARJHAND MAHADEV HALT 35
157.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
23:06
PIRO 36
161.2 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGIM
23:14
NAGRIGRAM HALT 37
166.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRQ
23:19
CHARPOKHARI HALT 38
170.2 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRMN
23:27
SEMRAON 39
175.8 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
23:36
GARHANI 40
180.7 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UWNR
23:50
UDWANT NAGAR HALT 41
191.1 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
01:10
ARA 42
199.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54272 PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - ARA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) --------- Start 18:30 5 No
GANJ KHAWAJA (GAQ) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 18:50 1 min 18:51 2 No
SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 18:59 1 min 19:00 4 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 19:08 1 min 19:09 3 No
DHANICHHA (DCX) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 19:22 1 min 19:23 3 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 19:32 1 min 19:33 3 No
MUTHANI (MTGE) 19:42 1 min 19:43 5 No
PUSAULI (PSE) 19:51 1 min 19:52 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 20:00 1 min 20:01 2 No
KHURMABAD ROAD (KVD) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
SHIU SAGAR ROAD (SSG) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
KUMAHU (KMGE) 20:38 1 min 20:39 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 4 No
MOKAR HALT (MKHS) 21:16 1 min 21:17 - No
AGRER HALT (AERH) 21:21 1 min 21:22 - No
KHAIRADIH HALT (KADH) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
BARAW MORE (BMHT) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
CHANKA HALT (CKHT) 21:36 1 min 21:37 - No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 2 No
SAMHUTA HALT (SAHT) 21:50 1 min 21:51 - No
SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
BAIRI HALT (BRIH) 22:02 1 min 22:03 - No
MANI HALT (MANI) 22:06 1 min 22:07 - No
GHUSIA KALAN HALT (GSK) 22:11 1 min 22:12 - No
GHUSIA HALT (GAHT) 22:16 1 min 22:17 1 No
SHAHEED BABA PARAV HALT (SBPS) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 1 No
SHIVPUR HALT (SVPH) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
B R BORDER HALT (BRBH) 22:39 1 min 22:40 - No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HBSH) 22:44 1 min 22:45 - No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HSB) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
NONAR HALT (NON) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
JHARJHAND MAHADEV HALT (JKMH) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
PIRO (PIRO) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
NAGRIGRAM HALT (NGIM) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
CHARPOKHARI HALT (CRQ) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
SEMRAON (SRMN) 23:27 1 min 23:28 1 No
GARHANI (GQN) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
UDWANT NAGAR HALT (UWNR) 23:50 1 min 23:51 1 No
ARA (ARA) 01:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name