Train Time Table

ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ARA
START
ARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UWNR
13:07
UDWANT NAGAR HALT 2
8.1 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
13:23
GARHANI 3
18.5 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRMN
13:33
SEMRAON 4
23.4 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRQ
13:41
CHARPOKHARI HALT 5
29.0 Kms| PF #0 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGIM
13:48
NAGRIGRAM HALT 6
32.5 Kms| PF #5 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
13:57
PIRO 7
38.0 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKMH
14:03
JHARJHAND MAHADEV HALT 8
42.1 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NON
14:07
NONAR HALT 9
42.7 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSB
14:12
HASAN BAZAR HALT 10
44.3 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBSH
14:17
HASAN BAZAR HALT 11
46.3 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBH
14:22
B R BORDER HALT 12
48.9 Kms| PF #0 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPH
14:27
SHIVPUR HALT 13
51.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
14:36
BIKRAMGANJ 14
55.7 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPS
14:42
SHAHEED BABA PARAV HALT 15
57.6 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAHT
14:46
GHUSIA HALT 16
58.9 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSK
14:51
GHUSIA KALAN HALT 17
60.9 Kms| PF #0 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANI
14:56
MANI HALT 18
63.6 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRIH
14:59
BAIRI HALT 19
64.8 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJV
15:05
SANJHAULI HALT 20
67.9 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHT
15:12
SAMHUTA HALT 21
72.2 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
15:20
GARNOKHA 22
76.6 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKHT
15:28
CHANKA HALT 23
82.7 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHT
15:33
BARAW MORE 24
84.7 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADH
15:38
KHAIRADIH HALT 25
86.2 Kms| PF #0 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AERH
15:43
AGRER HALT 26
88.6 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHS
15:48
MOKAR HALT 27
90.7 Kms| PF #0 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
16:40
SASARAM 28
97.0 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGE
16:51
KUMAHU 29
104.9 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSG
16:58
SHIU SAGAR ROAD 30
110.6 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVD
17:05
KHURMABAD ROAD 31
115.9 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
17:12
KUDRA 32
122.3 Kms| PF #2 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSE
17:21
PUSAULI 33
131.3 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTGE
17:30
MUTHANI 34
139.1 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
17:37
BHABUA ROAD 35
144.6 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGO
17:46
DURGAUTI 36
153.5 Kms| PF #3 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCX
17:54
DHANICHHA 37
158.9 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMS
18:00
KARAMNASA 38
165.1 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYJ
18:09
SAIDRAJA 39
173.2 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDMR
18:19
CHANDAULI MAJHWAR 40
181.7 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAQ
18:27
GANJ KHAWAJA 41
190.3 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 42
199.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54271 ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARA (ARA) --------- Start 13:00 3 No
UDWANT NAGAR HALT (UWNR) 13:07 1 min 13:08 2 No
GARHANI (GQN) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
SEMRAON (SRMN) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
CHARPOKHARI HALT (CRQ) 13:41 1 min 13:42 - No
NAGRIGRAM HALT (NGIM) 13:48 1 min 13:49 5 No
PIRO (PIRO) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 1 No
JHARJHAND MAHADEV HALT (JKMH) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
NONAR HALT (NON) 14:07 1 min 14:08 1 No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HSB) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HBSH) 14:17 1 min 14:18 1 No
B R BORDER HALT (BRBH) 14:22 1 min 14:23 - No
SHIVPUR HALT (SVPH) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
SHAHEED BABA PARAV HALT (SBPS) 14:42 1 min 14:43 1 No
GHUSIA HALT (GAHT) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
GHUSIA KALAN HALT (GSK) 14:51 1 min 14:52 - No
MANI HALT (MANI) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
BAIRI HALT (BRIH) 14:59 1 min 15:00 3 No
SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
SAMHUTA HALT (SAHT) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
CHANKA HALT (CKHT) 15:28 1 min 15:29 - No
BARAW MORE (BMHT) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
KHAIRADIH HALT (KADH) 15:38 1 min 15:39 - No
AGRER HALT (AERH) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
MOKAR HALT (MKHS) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 4 No
KUMAHU (KMGE) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 1 No
SHIU SAGAR ROAD (SSG) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
KHURMABAD ROAD (KVD) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 2 No
PUSAULI (PSE) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
MUTHANI (MTGE) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:37 2 mins 17:39 2 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 3 No
DHANICHHA (DCX) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
CHANDAULI MAJHWAR (CDMR) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
GANJ KHAWAJA (GAQ) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:15 End --------- 1 No

54271 ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) train on RailYatri?

A) ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271)?

A) ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) runs from ARA to PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ARA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54271) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name