Train Time Table

JAUNPUR - VARANASI Passenger (54262) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JNU
START
JAUNPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
03:24
ZAFARABAD JN 2
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIQ
03:39
SARKONI 3
12.1 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLL
03:48
JALALGANJ 4
18.3 Kms| PF #2 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMD
03:57
TRILOCHAN MAHDO 5
24.2 Kms| PF #-1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
04:05
KHALISPUR 6
29.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDRD
04:12
PINDRA ROAD 7
33.7 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
04:23
BABATPUR 8
39.0 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPT
04:41
BIRAPATTI 9
45.2 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOP
04:55
SHIUPUR 10
51.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
05:15
VARANASI JN 11
57.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54262 JAUNPUR - VARANASI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) --------- Start 03:15 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 03:24 1 min 03:25 - No
SARKONI (SIQ) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 03:48 1 min 03:49 2 No
TRILOCHAN MAHDO (TLMD) 03:57 1 min 03:58 - No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 04:05 1 min 04:06 - No
PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 04:12 1 min 04:13 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 04:23 1 min 04:24 1 No
BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 04:41 1 min 04:42 2 No
SHIUPUR (SOP) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:15 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name