Train Time Table

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - JAUNPUR Passenger (54261) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDU
START
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYN
19:46
VYASNAGAR 2
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
19:58
KASHI 3
12.7 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:15
VARANASI JN 4
18.1 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOP
20:35
SHIUPUR 5
23.9 Kms| PF #2 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPT
20:44
BIRAPATTI 6
30.5 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
20:52
BABATPUR 7
36.7 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDRD
20:59
PINDRA ROAD 8
41.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
21:06
KHALISPUR 9
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMD
21:14
TRILOCHAN MAHDO 10
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLL
21:22
JALALGANJ 11
57.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIQ
21:31
SARKONI 12
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
21:43
ZAFARABAD JN 13
69.3 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
22:30
JAUNPUR JN 14
75.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54261 PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - JAUNPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) --------- Start 19:25 1 No
VYASNAGAR (VYN) 19:46 1 min 19:47 - No
KASHI (KEI) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
SHIUPUR (SOP) 20:35 1 min 20:36 2 No
BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 20:52 1 min 20:53 2 No
PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
TRILOCHAN MAHDO (TLMD) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 21:22 1 min 21:23 - No
SARKONI (SIQ) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 21:43 1 min 21:44 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name