Train Time Table

LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
11:38
UTRAHTIA 2
12.2 Kms| PF #2 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
11:50
MOHANLALGANJ 3
20.8 Kms| PF #0 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
11:59
KANKAHA 4
28.7 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
12:08
NIGOHAN 5
35.6 Kms| PF #0 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAGR
12:16
SHRIRAJNAGAR 6
41.6 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
12:23
BACHHRAWAN 7
47.3 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVG
12:36
KUNDANGANJ 8
56.8 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCP
12:44
HARCHANDPUR 9
63.2 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANG
12:53
GANGAGANJ 10
70.2 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
13:10
RAE BARELI JN 11
77.9 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUM
13:32
RUPAMAU 12
86.9 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTG
13:51
FURSATGANJ 13
96.1 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
14:02
JAIS 14
106.7 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCJ
14:08
KASIMPUR 15
109.1 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANI
14:16
BANI 16
116.4 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
14:30
GAURIGANJ 17
124.6 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLKH
14:39
TALAKHAJURI 18
130.4 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
14:48
AMETHI 19
138.0 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFL
14:58
MISRAULI 20
144.0 Kms| PF #0 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHJP
15:04
SAHAJIPUR HALT 21
147.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
15:11
ANTU 22
152.2 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGJ
15:20
JAGESHARGANJ 23
156.7 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
15:30
CHILBILA JN 24
169.1 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
16:12
PARTAPGARH JN 25
173.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHV
16:29
PIRTHIGANJ 26
179.8 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DND
16:38
DANDUPUR 27
187.1 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRX
16:49
GAURA 28
197.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWS
17:01
SUWANSA 29
202.7 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSE
17:27
BADSHAHPUR 30
209.4 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBP
17:40
NIBHAPUR 31
216.5 Kms| PF #0 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
17:59
JANGHAI JN 32
226.1 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQN
18:10
SARAI KANSRAI 33
231.3 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
18:21
SURIAWAN 34
241.3 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOF
18:32
MONDH 35
248.5 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
18:42
BHADOHI 36
256.6 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
18:52
PARSIPUR 37
265.1 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEH
19:02
KAPSETI 38
273.4 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
19:12
SEWAPURI 39
278.5 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
19:22
CHAUKHANDI 40
285.2 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOT
19:33
LOHTA 41
295.3 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
21:20
VARANASI JN 42
301.1 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54256 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 11:15 6 No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 11:38 1 min 11:39 2 No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 11:50 1 min 11:51 - No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
KUNDANGANJ (KVG) 12:36 1 min 12:37 2 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 3 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 14:02 1 min 14:03 1 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 14:08 1 min 14:09 1 No
BANI (BANI) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
MISRAULI (MFL) 14:58 1 min 14:59 - No
SAHAJIPUR HALT (SHJP) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 15:11 1 min 15:12 2 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 15:30 1 min 15:31 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 16:12 5 mins 16:17 1 No
PIRTHIGANJ (PHV) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
DANDUPUR (DND) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
GAURA (GRX) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
SUWANSA (SWS) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
NIBHAPUR (NBP) 17:40 1 min 17:41 - No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
MONDH (MOF) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
LOHTA (LOT) 19:33 1 min 19:34 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:20 End --------- 8 No

54256 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) train on RailYatri?

A) LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256)?

A) LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) runs from LUCKNOW to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name