Train Time Table

VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54255) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOT
06:12
LOHRA 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
06:23
CHAUKHANDI 3
15.9 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
06:32
SEWAPURI 4
22.5 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEH
06:40
KAPSETI 5
27.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
06:49
PARSIPUR 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
07:02
BHADOHI 7
44.4 Kms| PF #2 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOF
07:11
MONDH 8
52.6 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
07:20
SURIAWAN 9
59.8 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQN
07:31
SARAI KANSRAI 10
69.8 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
07:41
JANGHAI JN 11
74.9 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBP
07:55
NIBHAPUR 12
84.6 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSE
08:04
BADSHAHPUR 13
91.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWS
08:21
SUWANSA 14
98.3 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRX
08:29
GAURA 15
104.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DND
08:45
DANDUPUR 16
114.0 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHV
09:02
PIRTHIGANJ 17
121.2 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
09:15
PARTAPGARH JN 18
128.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
09:37
CHILBILA JN 19
132.0 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGJ
09:45
JAGESHARGANJ 20
144.4 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
09:54
ANTU 21
148.9 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHJP
10:01
SAHAJIPUR HALT 22
153.9 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFL
10:07
MISRAULI 23
157.1 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
10:16
AMETHI 24
163.1 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLKH
10:25
TALAKHAJURI 25
170.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
10:34
GAURIGANJ 26
176.5 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANI
10:44
BANI 27
184.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCJ
10:53
KASIMPUR 28
192.0 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
11:00
JAIS 29
194.4 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTG
11:10
FURSATGANJ 30
205.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUM
11:19
RUPAMAU 31
214.2 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
12:08
RAE BARELI JN 32
223.2 Kms| PF #3 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANG
12:23
GANGAGANJ 33
230.9 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCP
12:39
HARCHANDPUR 34
237.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVG
12:55
KUNEANGANJ 35
244.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
13:05
BACHHRAWAN 36
253.8 Kms| PF #2 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAGR
13:18
SHRIRAJNAGAR 37
259.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
13:26
NIGOHAN 38
265.5 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
13:42
KANKAHA 39
272.4 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
13:56
MOHANLALGANJ 40
280.3 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
14:14
UTRAHTIA 41
288.9 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAW
14:24
BLOCK HUT A (BHA) 42
293.8 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
14:55
LUCKNOW 43
301.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54255 VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 06:00 8 No
LOHRA (LOT) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 06:23 1 min 06:24 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 07:02 1 min 07:03 2 No
MONDH (MOF) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
NIBHAPUR (NBP) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
SUWANSA (SWS) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
GAURA (GRX) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
DANDUPUR (DND) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
PIRTHIGANJ (PHV) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 09:37 1 min 09:38 2 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
SAHAJIPUR HALT (SHJP) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
MISRAULI (MFL) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 10:25 1 min 10:26 - No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
BANI (BANI) 10:44 1 min 10:45 - No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 12:08 5 mins 12:13 3 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 13:05 1 min 13:06 2 No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 13:18 1 min 13:19 - No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 13:26 1 min 13:27 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
BLOCK HUT A (BHA) (BHAW) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:55 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name