Train Time Table

Lko Pyg Passenger (54254) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
05:48
UTRAHTIA 2
12.2 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
06:00
MOHANLALGANJ 3
20.8 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
06:10
KANKAHA 4
28.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
06:18
NIGOHAN 5
35.6 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAGR
06:26
SHRIRAJNAGAR 6
41.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
06:34
BACHHRAWAN 7
47.3 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVG
06:44
KUNEANGANJ 8
56.8 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCP
06:54
HARCHANDPUR 9
63.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANG
07:04
GANGAGANJ 10
70.2 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
07:50
RAE BARELI JN 11
77.9 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUM
08:07
RUPAMAU 12
86.9 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTG
08:17
FURSATGANJ 13
96.1 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
08:32
JAIS 14
106.7 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCJ
08:38
KASIMPUR 15
109.1 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANI
08:48
BANI 16
116.4 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
08:56
GAURIGANJ 17
124.6 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLKH
09:04
TALAKHAJURI 18
130.4 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
09:13
AMETHI 19
138.0 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFL
09:21
MISRAULI 20
144.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHJP
09:27
SAHAJIPUR HALT 21
147.2 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
09:34
ANTU 22
152.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGJ
09:44
JAGESHARGANJ 23
156.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
09:53
CHILBILA JN 24
169.1 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
10:55
PARTAPGARH JN 25
173.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPO
11:14
BHUPIA MAU 26
178.2 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
11:41
BISHNATHGANJ 27
187.5 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRJ
11:51
DHIRGANJ 28
193.9 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
12:00
MAU AIMMA 29
199.3 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWE
12:16
SIWAITH 30
213.4 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
12:25
PHAPHAMAU JN 31
219.2 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
12:39
PRAYAG 32
225.6 Kms| PF #3 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYG
13:25
PRAYAG GHAT 33
228.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54254 Lko Pyg Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 05:25 8 No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 06:44 1 min 06:45 2 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 3 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
BANI (BANI) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
MISRAULI (MFL) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
SAHAJIPUR HALT (SHJP) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 09:53 1 min 09:54 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
DHIRGANJ (DHRJ) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 3 No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 13:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name