Train Time Table

Pyg Lko Passenger (54253) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYG
START
PRAYAG GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
15:15
PRAYAG 2
3.3 Kms| PF #3 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
15:38
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWE
15:53
SIWAITH 4
15.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
16:13
MAU AIMMA 5
29.6 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRJ
16:25
DHIRGANJ 6
35.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
16:34
BISHNATHGANJ 7
41.4 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPO
16:46
BHUPIA MAU 8
50.7 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
17:05
PARTAPGARH JN 9
55.8 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
17:37
CHILBILA JN 10
59.8 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGJ
17:48
JAGESHARGANJ 11
72.2 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
17:57
ANTU 12
76.7 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHJP
18:04
SAHAJIPUR HALT 13
81.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFL
18:10
MISRAULI 14
84.9 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
18:18
AMETHI 15
90.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLKH
18:29
TALAKHAJURI 16
98.4 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
18:38
GAURIGANJ 17
104.3 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANI
18:47
BANI 18
112.5 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCJ
18:56
KASIMPUR 19
119.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
19:02
JAIS 20
122.2 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTG
19:12
FURSATGANJ 21
132.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUM
19:23
RUPAMAU 22
142.0 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
21:20
RAE BARELI JN 23
151.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANG
21:40
GANGAGANJ 24
158.7 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCP
21:49
HARCHANDPUR 25
165.7 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVG
21:57
KUNEANGANJ 26
172.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
22:09
BACHHRAWAN 27
181.6 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAGR
22:21
SHRIRAJNAGAR 28
187.3 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
22:29
NIGOHAN 29
193.3 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
22:38
KANKAHA 30
200.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
22:47
MOHANLALGANJ 31
208.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
23:54
UTRAHTIA 32
216.7 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:30
LUCKNOW 33
228.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54253 Pyg Lko Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) --------- Start 14:55 2 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 3 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 15:53 1 min 15:54 - No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
DHIRGANJ (DHRJ) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
SAHAJIPUR HALT (SHJP) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
MISRAULI (MFL) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
BANI (BANI) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
JAIS (JAIS) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 21:40 1 min 21:41 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 21:49 1 min 21:50 2 No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 21:57 1 min 21:58 - No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 22:38 1 min 22:39 - No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 22:47 1 min 22:48 - No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name