Train Time Table

MANKAPUR - FAIZABAD Passenger (54237) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUR
START
MANKAPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRE
20:30
TIKRI 2
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGB
20:41
NAWABGANJ GONDA 3
21.8 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEA
20:55
KATRA UP 4
29.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMBG
21:04
RAMGHAT HALT 5
33.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
21:17
AYODHYA 6
37.6 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACND
21:32
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 7
42.1 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
21:50
FAIZABAD JN 8
44.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54237 MANKAPUR - FAIZABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
TIKRI (TRE) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 - No
NAWABGANJ GONDA (NGB) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
KATRA UP (KEA) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
RAMGHAT HALT (RMBG) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 21:17 5 mins 21:22 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 21:32 1 min 21:33 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 21:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name