Train Time Table

FAIZABAD - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (54233) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLRP
16:13
SALARPUR 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLW
16:22
SOHWAL 3
15.2 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DELO
16:31
DEORAKOT 4
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNM
16:39
BARAGAON 5
28.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMU
16:46
GAURIYAMAU 6
32.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
16:54
RUDAULI 7
38.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RZN
17:01
RAUZAGAON 8
43.5 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTH
17:11
PATRANGA 9
52.5 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
17:21
DARYABAD 10
61.1 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYK
17:31
SAIDKHANPUR 11
70.8 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGJ
17:42
SAFDARGANJ 12
80.9 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RES
17:53
RASULL 13
91.7 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
18:03
BARABANKI JN 14
99.3 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFH
18:19
SAFEDABAD 15
106.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRR
18:26
JUGAUR 16
110.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ML
18:41
MALHOUR 17
115.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
19:10
LUCKNOW 18
127.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54233 FAIZABAD - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
SALARPUR (SLRP) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
DEORAKOT (DELO) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
BARAGAON (BNM) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
GAURIYAMAU (GMU) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
RAUZAGAON (RZN) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
SAIDKHANPUR (SYK) 17:31 1 min 17:32 2 No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
RASULL (RES) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
MALHOUR (ML) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 19:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name