Train Time Table

RAGHURAJ SINGH - RAE BARELI Passenger (54224) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RRS
START
RAGHURAJ SINGH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
20:49
NIHASTA HALT 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
20:59
LALGANJ 3
13.3 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
21:09
BAHAI 4
18.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
21:19
DALMAU JN 5
26.7 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDV
21:36
RADHA BALAMPUR 6
34.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBN
21:50
UBARNI 7
40.8 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJK
22:04
SURAJ KUNDA 8
44.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYP
22:21
DARYAPUR 9
51.5 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
22:40
RAE BARELI JN 10
57.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54224 RAGHURAJ SINGH - RAE BARELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) --------- Start 20:40 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 1 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 1 No
RADHA BALAMPUR (RDV) 21:36 1 min 21:37 - No
UBARNI (UBN) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
SURAJ KUNDA (SRJK) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
DARYAPUR (DYP) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 22:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name