Train Time Table

RAE BARELI - RAGHURAJ SINGH Passenger (54223) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RBL
START
RAE BARELI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYP
17:39
DARYAPUR 2
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJK
17:54
SURAJ KUNDA 3
12.6 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBN
18:05
UBARNI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDV
18:19
RADHA BALAMPUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
18:40
DALMAU JN 6
30.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
19:04
BAHAI 7
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
19:19
LALGANJ 8
44.2 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
19:40
NIHASTA HALT 9
52.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRS
19:55
RAGHURAJ SINGH 10
57.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54223 RAE BARELI - RAGHURAJ SINGH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
DARYAPUR (DYP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
SURAJ KUNDA (SRJK) 17:54 1 min 17:55 3 No
UBARNI (UBN) 18:05 1 min 18:06 - No
RADHA BALAMPUR (RDV) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 19:40 1 min 19:41 - No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 19:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name