Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
14:30
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 2
3.9 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
14:39
MAGARWARA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
14:53
UNNAO JN 4
17.5 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURO
15:08
KORARI 5
28.6 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACH
15:16
ACHALGANJ 6
32.7 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHP
15:24
BAND HAMIRPUR 7
36.8 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRP
15:31
TIKAULI RAWATPUR 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KULH
15:40
KULHA-HALT 9
46.4 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQP
15:51
BIGHAPUR 10
49.9 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDM
15:59
INDEMAU 11
55.4 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQA
16:08
TAKIA 12
60.0 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSWA
16:18
BAISWARA 13
66.2 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRS
16:27
RAGHURAJ SINGH 14
71.6 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
16:36
NIHASTA HALT 15
76.9 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
16:48
LALGANJ 16
84.9 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
17:06
BAHAI 17
90.4 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
17:21
DALMAU JN 18
98.3 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDV
17:39
RADHA BALAMPUR 19
106.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBN
17:59
UBARNI 20
112.3 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJK
18:21
SURAJ KUNDA 21
116.5 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYP
18:44
DARYAPUR 22
123.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
19:00
RAE BARELI JN 23
129.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54212 KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 14:20 2 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 14:30 1 min 14:31 2 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 14:39 1 min 14:40 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
KORARI (KURO) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
ACHALGANJ (ACH) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
BAND HAMIRPUR (BAHP) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
TIKAULI RAWATPUR (TKRP) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
KULHA-HALT (KULH) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
INDEMAU (IDM) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
BAISWARA (BSWA) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
RADHA BALAMPUR (RDV) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
UBARNI (UBN) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
SURAJ KUNDA (SRJK) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
DARYAPUR (DYP) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 19:00 End --------- 1 No

54212 KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) train on RailYatri?

A) KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212)?

A) KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to RAE BARELI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54212) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name