Train Time Table

RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RBL
START
RAE BARELI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYP
06:24
DARYAPUR 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJK
06:36
SURAJ KUNDA 3
12.6 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBN
06:47
UBARNI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #0 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDV
07:01
RADHA BALAMPUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
07:24
DALMAU JN 6
30.8 Kms| PF #0 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
07:44
BAHAI 7
38.6 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
07:52
LALGANJ 8
44.2 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
08:05
NIHASTA HALT 9
52.1 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRS
08:16
RAGHURAJ SINGH 10
57.5 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSWA
08:25
BAISWARA 11
62.8 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQA
08:39
TAKIA 12
69.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDM
08:46
INDEMAU 13
73.7 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQP
08:56
BIGHAPUR 14
79.2 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KULH
09:03
KULHA-HALT 15
82.6 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRP
09:12
TIKAULI RAWATPUR 16
88.5 Kms| PF #0 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHP
09:19
BAND HAMIRPUR 17
92.2 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACH
09:27
ACHALGANJ 18
96.4 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURO
09:38
KORARI 19
100.5 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
09:58
UNNAO JN 20
111.5 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
10:09
MAGARWARA 21
117.7 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
10:21
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 22
125.2 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
10:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 23
129.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54211 RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
DARYAPUR (DYP) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
SURAJ KUNDA (SRJK) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
UBARNI (UBN) 06:47 1 min 06:48 - No
RADHA BALAMPUR (RDV) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 - No
BAHAI (BYQ) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
BAISWARA (BSWA) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
INDEMAU (IDM) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
KULHA-HALT (KULH) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
TIKAULI RAWATPUR (TKRP) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
BAND HAMIRPUR (BAHP) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
ACHALGANJ (ACH) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
KORARI (KURO) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:35 End --------- 1 No

54211 RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) train on RailYatri?

A) RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211)?

A) RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) runs from RAE BARELI JN to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54211) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name