Train Time Table

FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54156) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FBD
START
FARRUKHABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
10:19
FATEHGARH 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAG
10:28
YAQUTGANJ 3
10.2 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
10:35
KAMALGANJ 4
14.1 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRP
10:43
SINGHIRAMPUR 5
17.6 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJ
10:48
KHUDAGANJ 6
21.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKP
10:57
MALIKPUR 7
30.5 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
11:03
GURSAHAIGANJ 8
37.2 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDP
11:13
KHUDLAPUR 9
42.9 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDA
11:22
JASODA 10
46.8 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPP
11:31
JALALPUR PANWARA 11
50.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJNC
11:37
KANNAUJ CITY 12
57.2 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
11:43
KANNAUJ 13
59.2 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNMU
11:51
MANI MAU 14
64.9 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWP
11:58
GANGAWAPUR HALT 15
69.6 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARL
12:03
AROUL 16
74.4 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTS
12:11
BAKOTHIKHAS 17
79.2 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
12:17
BILHAUR 18
84.5 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUO
12:27
DHAURSALAR 19
90.2 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTP
12:32
UTRIPURA 20
96.4 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
12:45
BARRAJPUR 21
103.8 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBR
12:59
CHAUBEPUR 22
113.5 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDA
13:11
MANDHANA JN 23
121.0 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
13:32
KALIANPUR 24
127.8 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPO
13:48
RAWATPUR 25
133.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
14:05
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 26
137.3 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
14:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 27
139.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54156 FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) --------- Start 10:05 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 1 No
YAQUTGANJ (YAG) 10:28 1 min 10:29 1 No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
SINGHIRAMPUR (SGRP) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
KHUDAGANJ (KDJ) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
MALIKPUR (MLKP) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
KHUDLAPUR (KHDP) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
JASODA (JDA) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
JALALPUR PANWARA (JPP) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
KANNAUJ CITY (KJNC) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 11:43 3 mins 11:46 1 No
MANI MAU (MNMU) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
GANGAWAPUR HALT (GWP) 11:58 1 min 11:59 2 No
AROUL (ARL) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
BAKOTHIKHAS (BKTS) 12:11 1 min 12:12 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 12:17 2 mins 12:19 1 No
DHAURSALAR (DUO) 12:27 1 min 12:28 1 No
UTRIPURA (UTP) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 1 No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 1 No
CHAUBEPUR (CBR) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
MANDHANA JN (MDA) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 1 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
RAWATPUR (RPO) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name