Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger (54154) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
16:43
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 2
3.9 Kms| PF #2 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
16:51
MAGARWARA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
17:01
UNNAO JN 4
17.5 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURO
17:16
KORARI 5
28.6 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACH
17:24
ACHALGANJ 6
32.7 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHP
17:32
BAND HAMIRPUR 7
36.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRP
17:39
TIKAULI RAWATPUR 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KULH
17:48
KULHA-HALT 9
46.4 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQP
17:56
BIGHAPUR 10
49.9 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDM
18:08
INDEMAU 11
55.4 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQA
18:20
TAKIA 12
60.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSWA
18:33
BAISWARA 13
66.2 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRS
18:54
RAGHURAJ SINGH 14
71.6 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
19:14
NIHASTA HALT 15
76.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
19:26
LALGANJ 16
84.9 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
19:35
BAHAI 17
90.4 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
19:47
DALMAU JN 18
98.3 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRZ
19:57
BARARA BUZURG 19
103.9 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPD
20:07
JALALPUR DHAI 20
111.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNJR
20:17
MANJHLEPUR 21
118.6 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDS
20:25
ISHARDASPUR 22
122.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
20:50
UNCHAHAR JN 23
129.8 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCP
21:31
RAMACHANDRAPUR 24
139.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMN
21:50
LACHHMANPUR 25
147.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYP
22:08
DARYAPUR 26
161.7 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
22:30
RAE BARELI JN 27
167.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54154 KANPUR CENTRAL - RAE BARELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 16:32 2 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 16:43 1 min 16:44 2 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 16:51 1 min 16:52 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
KORARI (KURO) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
ACHALGANJ (ACH) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
BAND HAMIRPUR (BAHP) 17:32 1 min 17:33 - No
TIKAULI RAWATPUR (TKRP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
KULHA-HALT (KULH) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
INDEMAU (IDM) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
BAISWARA (BSWA) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 19:26 1 min 19:27 2 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
BARARA BUZURG (BRRZ) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
MANJHLEPUR (MNJR) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
ISHARDASPUR (IDS) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 20:50 25 mins 21:15 2 No
RAMACHANDRAPUR (RCP) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
DARYAPUR (DYP) 22:08 1 min 22:09 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 22:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name