Train Time Table

RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54153) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RBL
START
RAE BARELI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYP
02:59
DARYAPUR 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMN
03:15
LACHHMANPUR 3
20.7 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCP
03:29
RAMACHANDRAPUR 4
27.8 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
03:44
UNCHAHAR JN 5
37.9 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDS
04:19
ISHARDASPUR 6
45.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNJR
04:27
MANJHLEPUR 7
49.2 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPD
04:37
JALALPUR DHAI 8
56.7 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRZ
04:48
BARARA BUZURG 9
63.8 Kms| PF #1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
04:57
DALMAU JN 10
69.4 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
05:08
BAHAI 11
77.3 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
05:18
LALGANJ 12
82.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
05:38
NIHASTA HALT 13
90.8 Kms| PF #4 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRS
05:46
RAGHURAJ SINGH 14
96.1 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSWA
05:55
BAISWARA 15
101.5 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQA
06:04
TAKIA 16
107.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDM
06:10
INDEMAU 17
112.3 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQP
06:24
BIGHAPUR 18
117.8 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KULH
06:41
KULHA-HALT 19
121.3 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRP
06:50
TIKAULI RAWATPUR 20
127.2 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHP
06:57
BAND HAMIRPUR 21
130.9 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACH
07:05
ACHALGANJ 22
135.0 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURO
07:13
KORARI 23
139.1 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
07:32
UNNAO JN 24
150.2 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
08:11
MAGARWARA 25
156.4 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
08:26
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 26
163.8 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
08:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 27
167.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54153 RAE BARELI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) --------- Start 02:50 - No
DARYAPUR (DYP) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 03:15 1 min 03:16 1 No
RAMACHANDRAPUR (RCP) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 03:44 1 min 03:45 2 No
ISHARDASPUR (IDS) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
MANJHLEPUR (MNJR) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
BARARA BUZURG (BRRZ) 04:48 1 min 04:49 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 05:08 1 min 05:09 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 05:38 1 min 05:39 4 No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 05:46 1 min 05:47 1 No
BAISWARA (BSWA) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
INDEMAU (IDM) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
KULHA-HALT (KULH) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
TIKAULI RAWATPUR (TKRP) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
BAND HAMIRPUR (BAHP) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
ACHALGANJ (ACH) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
KORARI (KURO) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name