Train Time Table

KANPUR ANWARGANJ - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54102) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPA
START
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
02:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
2.5 Kms| PF #9 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
03:11
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
03:20
MAGARWARA 4
13.8 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
03:29
UNNAO JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURO
03:46
KORARI 6
31.0 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACH
03:54
ACHALGANJ 7
35.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHP
04:02
BAND HAMIRPUR 8
39.3 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRP
04:09
TIKAULI RAWATPUR 9
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KULH
04:18
KULHA-HALT 10
48.9 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQP
04:26
BIGHAPUR 11
52.4 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDM
04:37
INDEMAU 12
57.9 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQA
04:44
TAKIA 13
62.4 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSWA
04:55
BAISWARA 14
68.7 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRS
05:03
RAGHURAJ SINGH 15
74.1 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
05:13
NIHASTA HALT 16
79.4 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
05:23
LALGANJ 17
87.4 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
05:34
BAHAI 18
92.9 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
05:46
DALMAU JN 19
100.8 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRZ
05:57
BARARA BUZURG 20
106.4 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPD
06:07
JALALPUR DHAI 21
113.5 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNJR
06:17
MANJHLEPUR 22
121.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDS
06:25
ISHARDASPUR 23
125.1 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
06:36
UNCHAHAR JN 24
132.2 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARKA
06:44
ARKHA 25
134.4 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQN
06:54
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 26
143.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRMR
07:09
GARHI MANIKPUR 27
150.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHNM
07:31
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 28
162.1 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHDR
07:42
BHADRI 29
169.3 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGO
07:53
LALGOPALGANJ 30
176.6 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMC
08:02
RAM CHAURA ROAD 31
183.5 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARP
08:11
ATRAMPUR 32
190.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPGL
08:23
SARAI GOPAL 33
199.4 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
08:36
PHAPHAMAU JN 34
204.5 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
08:51
PRAYAG 35
210.9 Kms| PF #3 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYG
09:20
PRAYAG GHAT 36
214.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54102 KANPUR ANWARGANJ - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) --------- Start 02:40 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 9 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 03:11 1 min 03:12 1 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
KORARI (KURO) 03:46 1 min 03:47 1 No
ACHALGANJ (ACH) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
BAND HAMIRPUR (BAHP) 04:02 1 min 04:03 1 No
TIKAULI RAWATPUR (TKRP) 04:09 1 min 04:10 - No
KULHA-HALT (KULH) 04:18 1 min 04:19 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
INDEMAU (IDM) 04:37 1 min 04:38 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
BAISWARA (BSWA) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
BARARA BUZURG (BRRZ) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
MANJHLEPUR (MNJR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
ISHARDASPUR (IDS) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 2 No
ARKHA (ARKA) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
BHADRI (BHDR) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
RAM CHAURA ROAD (RMC) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
ATRAMPUR (ARP) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
SARAI GOPAL (SPGL) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 3 No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 09:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name