Train Time Table

PRAYAG GHAT - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (54101) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYG
START
PRAYAG GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
16:50
PRAYAG 2
3.3 Kms| PF #3 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
17:05
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPGL
17:12
SARAI GOPAL 4
14.8 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARP
17:21
ATRAMPUR 5
23.6 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMC
17:33
RAM CHAURA ROAD 6
30.7 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGO
17:43
LALGOPALGANJ 7
37.6 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHDR
17:52
BHADRI 8
44.9 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHNM
18:05
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 9
52.1 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRMR
18:19
GARHI MANIKPUR 10
63.8 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQN
18:30
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 11
71.0 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARKA
18:40
ARKHA 12
79.8 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
18:46
UNCHAHAR JN 13
81.9 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDS
18:58
ISHARDASPUR 14
89.1 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNJR
19:09
MANJHLEPUR 15
93.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPD
19:19
JALALPUR DHAI 16
100.7 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRZ
19:29
BARARA BUZURG 17
107.8 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMW
19:42
DALMAU JN 18
113.4 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYQ
20:02
BAHAI 19
121.3 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLJ
20:11
LALGANJ 20
126.8 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHF
20:21
NIHASTA HALT 21
134.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRS
20:31
RAGHURAJ SINGH 22
140.1 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSWA
20:41
BAISWARA 23
145.5 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQA
20:50
TAKIA 24
151.8 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDM
20:58
INDEMAU 25
156.3 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQP
21:07
BIGHAPUR 26
161.8 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KULH
21:14
KULHA-HALT 27
165.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRP
21:23
TIKAULI RAWATPUR 28
171.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHP
21:30
BAND HAMIRPUR 29
174.9 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACH
21:38
ACHALGANJ 30
179.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURO
21:45
KORARI 31
183.1 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
22:24
UNNAO JN 32
194.2 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
22:39
MAGARWARA 33
200.4 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
22:53
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 34
207.8 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 35
211.7 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
23:30
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 36
214.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54101 PRAYAG GHAT - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 3 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
SARAI GOPAL (SPGL) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
ATRAMPUR (ARP) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
RAM CHAURA ROAD (RMC) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
BHADRI (BHDR) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
ARKHA (ARKA) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
ISHARDASPUR (IDS) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
MANJHLEPUR (MNJR) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
BARARA BUZURG (BRRZ) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 1 No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 20:21 1 min 20:22 - No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
BAISWARA (BSWA) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
INDEMAU (IDM) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
KULHA-HALT (KULH) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
TIKAULI RAWATPUR (TKRP) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
BAND HAMIRPUR (BAHP) 21:30 1 min 21:31 1 No
ACHALGANJ (ACH) 21:38 1 min 21:39 - No
KORARI (KURO) 21:45 1 min 21:46 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 2 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 22:53 1 min 22:54 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 2 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 23:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name