Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - JAKHAL Passenger (54054) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILL
19:00
GILL 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSL
19:17
JASSOWAL HALT 3
13.4 Kms| PF #6 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
QRP
19:24
KILA RAIPUR 4
17.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
19:36
AHMADGARH 5
25.4 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHW
19:44
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA 6
31.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUP
19:50
KUP 7
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
20:00
MALERKOTLA 8
45.3 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMI
20:10
HIMMATANA 9
52.3 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
20:25
DHURI JN 10
62.1 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
20:43
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 11
70.4 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
21:00
SANGRUR 12
78.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZ
21:20
BHARUR 13
85.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
21:26
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 14
90.8 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
21:37
CHAJLI 15
100.6 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGKR
21:45
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR 16
106.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
21:52
LEHRA GAGA 17
112.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
22:04
GURNAY 18
121.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
22:25
JAKHAL JN 19
128.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54054 LUDHIANA - JAKHAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 18:50 1 No
GILL (GILL) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
JASSOWAL HALT (JSL) 19:17 1 min 19:18 6 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA (RHW) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
KUP (KUP) 19:50 1 min 19:51 - No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
HIMMATANA (HMI) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 1 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
BHARUR (BZ) 21:20 1 min 21:21 - No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
CHAJLI (CJL) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR (GGKR) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 - No
GURNAY (GRN) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 22:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name