Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54051) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
10:11
MODELGRAM 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWZ
10:22
BADDOWAL 3
11.8 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
10:34
MULLANPUR 4
20.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKM
10:46
CHAUKI MAN 5
30.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
10:57
JAGRAON 6
39.7 Kms| PF #2 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
11:05
NANAKSAR 7
44.7 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
11:16
AJITWAL 8
52.8 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
11:30
MOGA 9
68.7 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAU
11:53
DAGRU 10
80.7 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSSD
12:11
MAHESHARI SNDHN 11
86.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
12:18
TALWANDI 12
92.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHS
12:32
FEROZESHAH 13
105.6 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
13:10
FIROZPUR CANT 14
123.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54051 LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 10:05 5 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 1 No
BADDOWAL (BWZ) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 - No
CHAUKI MAN (CKM) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 - No
JAGRAON (JGN) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 2 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
AJITWAL (AJL) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
MOGA (MOGA) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
DAGRU (DAU) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
MAHESHARI SNDHN (MSSD) 12:11 1 min 12:12 - No
TALWANDI (TWB) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
FEROZESHAH (PHS) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 13:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name