Train Time Table

KURUKSHETRA - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) (54047) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KKDE
START
KURUKSHETRA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNDE
22:03
THANESAR CITY 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHWR
22:25
PEHOWA ROAD 3
25.1 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKLE
22:49
NEW KAITHAL HALT 4
46.3 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLE
22:56
KAITHAL 5
48.9 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIY
23:19
KALAYAT 6
69.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
23:43
NARWANA JN 7
86.2 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
23:54
GHASO 8
93.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCA
00:04
UCHANA 9
101.4 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZO
00:18
BARSOLA 10
112.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
00:35
JIND JN 11
120.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54047 KURUKSHETRA - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) --------- Start 21:55 1 No
THANESAR CITY (TNDE) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
PEHOWA ROAD (PHWR) 22:25 1 min 22:26 1 No
NEW KAITHAL HALT (NKLE) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 22:56 1 min 22:57 1 No
KALAYAT (KIY) 23:19 1 min 23:20 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
GHASO (GSO) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
UCHANA (UCA) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 00:18 1 min 00:19 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 00:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name