Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) (54046) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBU
14:40
KASU BEGU 2
11.1 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHA
14:50
GOLEHWALA 3
18.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKZ
15:00
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN 4
26.3 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
15:07
FARIDKOT 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZS
15:18
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN 6
40.9 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
15:27
KOT KAPURA 7
45.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLS
15:36
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH 8
53.5 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJTM
15:43
AJITGILL MATTA 9
56.9 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
15:48
GANGSAR JAITU 10
61.3 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBX
15:58
CHAND BHAN 11
68.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
16:08
GONEANA 12
75.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
16:45
BATHINDA JN 13
87.7 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZW
17:40
KATAR SINGHWALA 14
97.2 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTF
17:51
KOT FATTEH 15
106.1 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MASK
18:01
MAISAR KHANA 16
113.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUR
18:12
MAUR 17
121.7 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKL
18:23
KOTLI KALAN 18
128.8 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSZ
18:28
SADDA SINGHWALA 19
131.8 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
18:40
MANSA 20
140.3 Kms| PF #2 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPX
18:53
NARINDARPURA 21
148.7 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLZ
19:04
BUDHLADA 22
156.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTW
19:14
DATEWAS 23
164.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRZ
19:22
BARETA 24
171.8 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAGR
19:31
KAGANGARH 25
177.6 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:55
JAKHAL JN 26
185.7 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMQ
20:23
HIMMATPURA 27
193.5 Kms| PF #2 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
20:30
TOHANA 28
197.9 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLWN
20:39
KALWAN 29
204.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTN
20:45
DHAMTAN SAHIB 30
209.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHY
20:54
DHARODI 31
216.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
21:03
NARWANA JN 32
223.8 Kms| PF #2 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
21:13
GHASO 33
231.0 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
21:23
UCHANA 34
239.0 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
21:37
BARSOLA 35
249.6 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
22:00
JIND JN 36
257.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54046 FIROZPUR CANTT - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
KASU BEGU (KBU) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
GOLEHWALA (GHA) 14:50 1 min 14:51 - No
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN (PKZ) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 1 No
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN (GZS) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 15:27 3 mins 15:30 1 No
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH (RLS) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
AJITGILL MATTA (AJTM) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
CHAND BHAN (CBX) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
GONEANA (GNA) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:45 45 mins 17:30 3 No
KATAR SINGHWALA (KZW) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
KOT FATTEH (KTF) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 2 No
MAISAR KHANA (MASK) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 - No
MAUR (MAUR) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
KOTLI KALAN (KTKL) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
SADDA SINGHWALA (SSZ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 18:40 1 min 18:41 2 No
NARINDARPURA (NPX) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
DATEWAS (DTW) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
BARETA (BRZ) 19:22 1 min 19:23 2 No
KAGANGARH (KAGR) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:55 20 mins 20:15 2 No
HIMMATPURA (HMQ) 20:23 1 min 20:24 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 20:30 1 min 20:31 2 No
KALWAN (KLWN) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
DHAMTAN SAHIB (DTN) 20:45 1 min 20:46 - No
DHARODI (DHY) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 21:03 1 min 21:04 2 No
GHASO (GSO) 21:13 1 min 21:14 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 22:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name