Train Time Table

JIND - KURUKSHETRA Passenger (54042) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JIND
START
JIND JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
13:13
BARSOLA 2
8.1 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
13:28
UCHANA 3
18.6 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
13:37
GHASO 4
26.6 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
13:50
NARWANA JN 5
33.9 Kms| PF #3 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRZ
14:02
GURTHURI 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIY
14:15
KALAYAT 7
50.3 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJM
14:27
SAJUMA 8
58.8 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
QTP
14:36
QUATABPUR 9
64.9 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLE
14:45
KAITHAL 10
71.1 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKLE
14:52
NEW KAITHAL HALT 11
73.7 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GXG
15:00
GEONG 12
78.5 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIK
15:09
TEEK 13
85.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHWR
15:21
PEHOWA ROAD 14
94.9 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBJM
15:29
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT 15
99.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDS
15:36
PINDARSI 16
103.9 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNDE
15:50
THANESAR CITY 17
116.6 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
16:10
KURUKSHETRA JN 18
120.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54042 JIND - KURUKSHETRA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JIND JN (JIND) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
UCHANA (UCA) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
GHASO (GSO) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 13:50 3 mins 13:53 3 No
GURTHURI (GRZ) 14:02 1 min 14:03 1 No
KALAYAT (KIY) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
SAJUMA (SJM) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
QUATABPUR (QTP) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
NEW KAITHAL HALT (NKLE) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
GEONG (GXG) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
TEEK (TIK) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
PEHOWA ROAD (PHWR) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT (PBJM) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
PINDARSI (PDS) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
THANESAR CITY (TNDE) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 16:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name