Train Time Table

KURUKSHETRA - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) (54039) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KKDE
START
KURUKSHETRA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNDE
12:33
THANESAR CITY 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDS
12:47
PINDARSI 3
16.1 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBJM
12:54
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT 4
20.9 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHWR
13:01
PEHOWA ROAD 5
25.1 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIK
13:14
TEEK 6
34.9 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GXG
13:23
GEONG 7
41.5 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKLE
13:31
NEW KAITHAL HALT 8
46.3 Kms| PF #10 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLE
13:36
KAITHAL 9
48.9 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
QTP
13:47
QUATABPUR 10
55.1 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJM
13:56
SAJUMA 11
61.3 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIY
14:09
KALAYAT 12
69.7 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRZ
14:31
GURTHURI 13
78.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
14:47
NARWANA JN 14
86.2 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
15:00
GHASO 15
93.4 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
15:10
UCHANA 16
101.4 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNBA
15:17
GNBA 17
106.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
15:24
BARSOLA 18
112.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
15:40
JIND JN 19
120.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54039 KURUKSHETRA - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) --------- Start 12:25 1 No
THANESAR CITY (TNDE) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
PINDARSI (PDS) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT (PBJM) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
PEHOWA ROAD (PHWR) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
TEEK (TIK) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
GEONG (GXG) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
NEW KAITHAL HALT (NKLE) 13:31 1 min 13:32 10 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
QUATABPUR (QTP) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
SAJUMA (SJM) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
KALAYAT (KIY) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 1 No
GURTHURI (GRZ) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 14:47 3 mins 14:50 2 No
GHASO (GSO) 15:00 1 min 15:01 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
GNBA (GNBA) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
BARSOLA (BZO) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 15:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name