Train Time Table

KURUKSHETRA - JIND Passenger (54037) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KKDE
START
KURUKSHETRA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNDE
07:53
THANESAR CITY 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDS
08:07
PINDARSI 3
16.1 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBJM
08:14
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT 4
20.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHWR
08:21
PEHOWA ROAD 5
25.1 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIK
08:34
TEEK 6
34.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GXG
08:43
GEONG 7
41.5 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKLE
08:51
NEW KAITHAL HALT 8
46.3 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLE
08:55
KAITHAL 9
48.9 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
QTP
09:07
QUATABPUR 10
55.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJM
09:16
SAJUMA 11
61.3 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIY
09:29
KALAYAT 12
69.7 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRZ
09:51
GURTHURI 13
78.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
10:18
NARWANA JN 14
86.2 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
10:29
GHASO 15
93.4 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
10:39
UCHANA 16
101.4 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
10:53
BARSOLA 17
112.0 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
11:10
JIND JN 18
120.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54037 KURUKSHETRA - JIND Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
THANESAR CITY (TNDE) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
PINDARSI (PDS) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT (PBJM) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
PEHOWA ROAD (PHWR) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
TEEK (TIK) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
GEONG (GXG) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
NEW KAITHAL HALT (NKLE) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
QUATABPUR (QTP) 09:07 1 min 09:08 - No
SAJUMA (SJM) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
KALAYAT (KIY) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
GURTHURI (GRZ) 09:51 1 min 09:52 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
GHASO (GSO) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 10:53 1 min 10:54 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 11:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name