Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Passenger (54035) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
15:53
DELHI KISHANGANJ 2
2.7 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
15:58
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 3
4.5 Kms| PF #2 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
16:03
DAYA BASTI 4
5.6 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
16:10
SHAKURBASTI 5
10.3 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
16:19
MANGOLPURI 6
13.9 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
16:25
NANGLOI 7
17.2 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
16:31
MUNDKA 8
20.0 Kms| PF #2 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
16:36
GHEVRA 9
23.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
16:45
BAHADURGARH 10
29.7 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
16:55
ASAUDAH 11
37.7 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
17:03
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 12
42.9 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
17:09
SAMPLA 13
47.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
17:16
ISMAILA HARYANA 14
51.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
17:24
KHARAWAR 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
17:32
ASTHAL BOHAR 16
63.8 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
18:00
ROHTAK JN 17
69.9 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMF
18:14
SAMAR GOPALPUR 18
79.9 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHV
18:23
KARAINTHI 19
86.8 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNMA
18:30
LAKHAN MAJRA 20
90.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZH
18:37
KILA ZAFARGARH 21
95.9 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
18:45
JULANA 22
101.5 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJT
18:53
JAI JAI WANTI 23
107.4 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIU
19:02
KINANA 24
114.7 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPH
19:10
BISHANPUR HARYANA 25
119.9 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
19:40
JIND JN 26
127.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
19:53
BARSOLA 27
135.1 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
20:07
UCHANA 28
145.7 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
20:17
GHASO 29
153.6 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
20:26
NARWANA JN 30
160.9 Kms| PF #3 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHY
20:35
DHARODI 31
168.5 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTN
20:44
DHAMTAN SAHIB 32
175.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLWN
20:51
KALWAN 33
179.9 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
20:59
TOHANA 34
186.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMQ
21:06
HIMMATPURA 35
191.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
21:40
JAKHAL JN 36
199.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54035 OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 15:40 14 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 15:53 1 min 15:54 2 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 15:58 1 min 15:59 2 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 16:03 1 min 16:04 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 16:31 1 min 16:32 2 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 17:03 1 min 17:04 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 17:16 1 min 17:17 - No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 2 No
SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
KARAINTHI (KHV) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
LAKHAN MAJRA (LNMA) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
KILA ZAFARGARH (KZH) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 18:45 1 min 18:46 2 No
JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
KINANA (KIU) 19:02 1 min 19:03 2 No
BISHANPUR HARYANA (BSPH) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
UCHANA (UCA) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
GHASO (GSO) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 20:26 1 min 20:27 3 No
DHARODI (DHY) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
DHAMTAN SAHIB (DTN) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
KALWAN (KLWN) 20:51 1 min 20:52 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
HIMMATPURA (HMQ) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 21:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name