Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - NARWANA Passenger (54033) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
17:37
DELHI KISHANGANJ 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
17:42
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 3
4.5 Kms| PF #2 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
17:47
DAYA BASTI 4
5.6 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
17:58
SHAKURBASTI 5
10.3 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
18:07
MANGOLPURI 6
13.9 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
18:13
NANGLOI 7
17.2 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
18:19
MUNDKA 8
20.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
18:24
GHEVRA 9
23.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
18:33
BAHADURGARH 10
29.7 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
18:43
ASAUDAH 11
37.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
18:51
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 12
42.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
18:57
SAMPLA 13
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
19:04
ISMAILA HARYANA 14
51.3 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
19:12
KHARAWAR 15
58.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
19:20
ASTHAL BOHAR 16
63.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
19:50
ROHTAK JN 17
69.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMF
20:29
SAMAR GOPALPUR 18
79.9 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHV
20:38
KARAINTHI 19
86.8 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZH
20:52
KILA ZAFARGARH 20
95.9 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
21:00
JULANA 21
101.5 Kms| PF #2 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJT
21:08
JAI JAI WANTI 22
107.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIU
21:17
KINANA 23
114.7 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPH
21:25
BISHANPUR HARYANA 24
119.9 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
21:40
JIND JN 25
127.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
21:53
BARSOLA 26
135.1 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
22:04
UCHANA 27
145.7 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
22:13
GHASO 28
153.6 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
22:25
NARWANA JN 29
160.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54033 OLD DELHI - NARWANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 17:25 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 17:42 1 min 17:43 2 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 19:50 30 mins 20:20 2 No
SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
KARAINTHI (KHV) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
KILA ZAFARGARH (KZH) 20:52 1 min 20:53 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 21:00 1 min 21:01 2 No
JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
KINANA (KIU) 21:17 1 min 21:18 2 No
BISHANPUR HARYANA (BSPH) 21:25 1 min 21:26 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 3 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
UCHANA (UCA) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
GHASO (GSO) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 22:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name