Train Time Table

JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JIND
START
JIND JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPH
07:22
BISHANPUR HARYANA 2
7.1 Kms| PF #0 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIU
07:30
KINANA 3
12.4 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJT
07:39
JAI JAI WANTI 4
19.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
07:47
JULANA 5
25.5 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZH
07:55
KILA ZAFARGARH 6
31.2 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNMA
08:03
LAKHAN MAJRA 7
36.8 Kms| PF #0 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHV
08:09
KARAINTHI 8
40.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMF
08:18
SAMAR GOPALPUR 9
47.1 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
08:34
ROHTAK JN 10
57.1 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
08:43
ASTHAL BOHAR 11
63.2 Kms| PF #4 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
08:51
KHARAWAR 12
69.1 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
09:00
ISMAILA HARYANA 13
75.7 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
09:06
SAMPLA 14
79.4 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
09:13
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 15
84.2 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
09:20
ASAUDAH 16
89.4 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
09:30
BAHADURGARH 17
97.3 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
09:39
GHEVRA 18
104.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
09:45
MUNDKA 19
107.1 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
09:54
NANGLOI 20
109.8 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
10:01
MANGOLPURI 21
113.1 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
10:13
SHAKURBASTI 22
116.7 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
10:24
DAYA BASTI 23
121.5 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
10:29
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 24
122.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
10:34
DELHI KISHANGANJ 25
124.3 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
11:00
OLD DELHI 26
127.0 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54032 JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JIND JN (JIND) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
BISHANPUR HARYANA (BSPH) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
KINANA (KIU) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
JULANA (JNA) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
KILA ZAFARGARH (KZH) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
LAKHAN MAJRA (LNMA) 08:03 1 min 08:04 - No
KARAINTHI (KHV) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF) 08:18 1 min 08:19 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 08:34 3 mins 08:37 1 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 08:43 1 min 08:44 4 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 09:06 1 min 09:07 2 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 09:30 1 min 09:31 2 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:00 End --------- 14 No

54032 JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) train on RailYatri?

A) JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032)?

A) JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) runs from JIND JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name