Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
12:12
DELHI KISHANGANJ 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
12:17
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 3
4.5 Kms| PF #0 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
12:22
DAYA BASTI 4
5.6 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
12:29
SHAKURBASTI 5
10.3 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
12:38
MANGOLPURI 6
13.9 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
12:44
NANGLOI 7
17.2 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
12:50
MUNDKA 8
20.0 Kms| PF #2 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
12:56
GHEVRA 9
23.0 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
13:04
BAHADURGARH 10
29.7 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
13:13
ASAUDAH 11
37.7 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
13:20
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 12
42.9 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
13:26
SAMPLA 13
47.6 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
13:33
ISMAILA HARYANA 14
51.3 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
13:41
KHARAWAR 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
13:49
ASTHAL BOHAR 16
63.8 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
14:05
ROHTAK JN 17
69.9 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMF
14:19
SAMAR GOPALPUR 18
79.9 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHV
14:27
KARAINTHI 19
86.8 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZH
14:41
KILA ZAFARGARH 20
95.9 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
14:51
JULANA 21
101.5 Kms| PF #2 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJT
14:58
JAI JAI WANTI 22
107.4 Kms| PF #2 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIU
15:06
KINANA 23
114.7 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPH
15:14
BISHANPUR HARYANA 24
119.9 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
16:15
JIND JN 25
127.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54031 OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 12:00 2 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 12:17 1 min 12:18 - No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 12:22 1 min 12:23 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 12:50 1 min 12:51 2 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 13:26 1 min 13:27 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 13:41 1 min 13:42 2 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
KARAINTHI (KHV) 14:27 1 min 14:28 2 No
KILA ZAFARGARH (KZH) 14:41 1 min 14:42 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 14:51 1 min 14:52 2 No
JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) 14:58 1 min 14:59 2 No
KINANA (KIU) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
BISHANPUR HARYANA (BSPH) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 16:15 End --------- 2 No

54031 OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) train on RailYatri?

A) OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031)?

A) OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) runs from OLD DELHI to JIND JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name