Train Time Table

ROHTAK - JIND Passenger (54009) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ROK
START
ROHTAK JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKLI
18:01
MAKRAULI 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSS
18:12
JASIA 3
17.7 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKX
18:19
RUKHI 4
22.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BASN
18:27
BHAINSWAN 5
26.1 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNA
18:35
GOHANA 6
32.0 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLA
18:50
MUNDLANA 7
42.3 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRN
19:11
DHURANA 8
47.6 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRA
19:19
ISRANA 9
53.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLH
19:28
NAULTHA 10
59.3 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJL
19:39
BINJHOL HALT 11
63.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
20:00
PANIPAT JN 12
71.1 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURN
20:24
KHUKRANA 13
78.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASAN
20:32
ASAN 14
81.8 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDE
20:41
MADLAUDA 15
87.6 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NARA
20:50
NARA HALT 16
92.7 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSDE
20:56
KARSINDHU 17
95.3 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFDE
21:05
SAFIDON 18
102.3 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXE
21:16
SILA KHERI HALT 19
106.8 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKDE
21:24
BUDHAKHERA 20
112.8 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKDE
21:33
PILU KHERA 21
118.9 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWDE
21:41
SIWAHA 22
124.2 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDE
21:55
PANDU PINDARA 23
132.3 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCY
22:04
JIND CITY 24
137.7 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
22:20
JIND JN 25
141.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54009 ROHTAK - JIND Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ROHTAK JN (ROK) --------- Start 17:50 3 No
MAKRAULI (MKLI) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
JASIA (JSS) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
RUKHI (RKX) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
BHAINSWAN (BASN) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
MUNDLANA (MDLA) 18:50 1 min 18:51 1 No
DHURANA (DHRN) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
ISRANA (IRA) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
NAULTHA (NLH) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
BINJHOL HALT (BNJL) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:00 15 mins 20:15 4 No
KHUKRANA (KURN) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
ASAN (ASAN) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
MADLAUDA (MLDE) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
NARA HALT (NARA) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
KARSINDHU (KSDE) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
SAFIDON (SFDE) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
SILA KHERI HALT (SXE) 21:16 1 min 21:17 1 No
BUDHAKHERA (BKDE) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
PILU KHERA (PKDE) 21:33 1 min 21:34 1 No
SIWAHA (SWDE) 21:41 1 min 21:42 1 No
PANDU PINDARA (PPDE) 21:55 1 min 21:56 1 No
JIND CITY (JCY) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 22:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name