Train Time Table

JIND - ROHTAK Passenger (54008) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JIND
START
JIND JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCY
10:06
JIND CITY 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDE
10:16
PANDU PINDARA 3
9.0 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWDE
10:31
SIWAHA 4
17.1 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKDE
10:39
PILU KHERA 5
22.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKDE
10:49
BUDHAKHERA 6
28.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXE
10:57
SILA KHERI HALT 7
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFDE
11:04
SAFIDON 8
39.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSDE
11:17
KARSINDHU 9
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NARA
11:23
NARA HALT 10
48.6 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDE
11:31
MADLAUDA 11
53.8 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASAN
11:41
ASAN 12
59.5 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURN
11:48
KHUKRANA 13
63.3 Kms| PF #6 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
12:05
PANIPAT JN 14
70.3 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJL
12:17
BINJHOL HALT 15
77.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLH
12:27
NAULTHA 16
82.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRA
12:37
ISRANA 17
88.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRN
12:45
DHURANA 18
93.7 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLA
12:53
MUNDLANA 19
99.0 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNA
13:06
GOHANA 20
109.3 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BASN
13:17
BHAINSWAN 21
115.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKX
13:25
RUKHI 22
119.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSS
13:32
JASIA 23
123.6 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKLI
13:43
MAKRAULI 24
128.6 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
14:10
ROHTAK JN 25
141.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54008 JIND - ROHTAK Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JIND JN (JIND) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
JIND CITY (JCY) 10:06 1 min 10:07 2 No
PANDU PINDARA (PPDE) 10:16 1 min 10:17 2 No
SIWAHA (SWDE) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
PILU KHERA (PKDE) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
BUDHAKHERA (BKDE) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
SILA KHERI HALT (SXE) 10:57 1 min 10:58 - No
SAFIDON (SFDE) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
KARSINDHU (KSDE) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
NARA HALT (NARA) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
MADLAUDA (MLDE) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
ASAN (ASAN) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
KHUKRANA (KURN) 11:48 1 min 11:49 6 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 4 No
BINJHOL HALT (BNJL) 12:17 1 min 12:18 - No
NAULTHA (NLH) 12:27 1 min 12:28 - No
ISRANA (IRA) 12:37 1 min 12:38 - No
DHURANA (DHRN) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
MUNDLANA (MDLA) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
BHAINSWAN (BASN) 13:17 1 min 13:18 - No
RUKHI (RKX) 13:25 1 min 13:26 - No
JASIA (JSS) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
MAKRAULI (MKLI) 13:43 1 min 13:44 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 14:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name