Train Time Table

ROHTAK - JIND Passenger (54007) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ROK
START
ROHTAK JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKLI
09:41
MAKRAULI 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSS
09:52
JASIA 3
17.7 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKX
09:59
RUKHI 4
22.1 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BASN
10:07
BHAINSWAN 5
26.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNA
10:15
GOHANA 6
32.0 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLA
10:30
MUNDLANA 7
42.3 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRN
10:39
DHURANA 8
47.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRA
10:48
ISRANA 9
53.0 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLH
10:56
NAULTHA 10
59.3 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJL
11:07
BINJHOL HALT 11
63.6 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
11:27
PANIPAT JN 12
71.1 Kms| PF #5 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURN
11:40
KHUKRANA 13
78.0 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASAN
12:00
ASAN 14
81.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDE
12:09
MADLAUDA 15
87.6 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NARA
12:18
NARA HALT 16
92.7 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSDE
12:24
KARSINDHU 17
95.3 Kms| PF #5 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFDE
12:33
SAFIDON 18
102.3 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXE
12:44
SILA KHERI HALT 19
106.8 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKDE
12:52
BUDHAKHERA 20
112.8 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKDE
13:01
PILU KHERA 21
118.9 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWDE
13:09
SIWAHA 22
124.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDE
13:23
PANDU PINDARA 23
132.3 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCY
13:31
JIND CITY 24
137.7 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
13:50
JIND JN 25
141.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54007 ROHTAK - JIND Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ROHTAK JN (ROK) --------- Start 09:30 2 No
MAKRAULI (MKLI) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
JASIA (JSS) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
RUKHI (RKX) 09:59 1 min 10:00 4 No
BHAINSWAN (BASN) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
GOHANA (GHNA) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
MUNDLANA (MDLA) 10:30 1 min 10:31 2 No
DHURANA (DHRN) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
ISRANA (IRA) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
NAULTHA (NLH) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
BINJHOL HALT (BNJL) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 11:27 5 mins 11:32 5 No
KHUKRANA (KURN) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
ASAN (ASAN) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
MADLAUDA (MLDE) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
NARA HALT (NARA) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
KARSINDHU (KSDE) 12:24 1 min 12:25 5 No
SAFIDON (SFDE) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
SILA KHERI HALT (SXE) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
BUDHAKHERA (BKDE) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
PILU KHERA (PKDE) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
SIWAHA (SWDE) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
PANDU PINDARA (PPDE) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
JIND CITY (JCY) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 13:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name