Train Time Table

KIUL - GAYA Passenger (53627) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIUL
START
KIUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
05:51
LUCKEESARAI JN 2
1.3 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSDH
06:07
GARSANDA HALT 3
10.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
06:18
SIRARI 4
16.4 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKH
06:32
EKSARI HALT 5
23.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
06:39
SHEIKPURA 6
26.5 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSMB
06:50
KASTLA KASMABAD 7
35.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
07:04
KASHI CHAK 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFX
07:13
BAGHI GHAUSPUR 9
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
07:36
WARIS ALEGANJ 10
51.8 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBE
07:47
BAGHI BARDIHA 11
59.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
08:02
NAWADIH 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTHT
08:16
CHATAR HALT 13
79.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
08:30
TILAYA 14
88.1 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMN
08:47
JAMUAWAN 15
99.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
09:00
WAZERGANJ 16
106.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
09:44
KARJARA 17
113.3 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMI
09:52
PAIMAR 18
117.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
11:53
MANPUR JN 19
124.3 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
12:45
GAYA JN 20
129.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53627 KIUL - GAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KIUL JN (KIUL) --------- Start 05:45 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 05:51 1 min 05:52 2 No
GARSANDA HALT (GSDH) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
SIRARI (SRY) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
EKSARI HALT (EKH) 06:32 1 min 06:33 - No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
KASTLA KASMABAD (KSMB) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
BAGHI GHAUSPUR (BFX) 07:13 1 min 07:14 - No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
BAGHI BARDIHA (BBE) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
NAWADIH (NWD) 08:02 5 mins 08:07 1 No
CHATAR HALT (CTHT) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
TILAYA (TIA) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
JAMUAWAN (JMN) 08:47 1 min 08:48 - No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
KARJARA (KRJR) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 1 No
PAIMAR (PMI) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 - No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 12:45 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name