Train Time Table

GAYA - JAMALPUR Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (53616) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
15:17
MANPUR JN 2
5.2 Kms| PF #4 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
15:46
WAZERGANJ 3
23.5 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
16:16
TILAYA 4
41.4 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
16:55
NAWADIH 5
58.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
17:23
WARIS ALEGANJ 6
77.6 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
17:44
KASHI CHAK 7
87.8 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
18:28
SHEIKPURA 8
102.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
18:50
SIRARI 9
113.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
19:24
LUCKEESARAI JN 10
128.1 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
20:05
KIUL JN 11
129.4 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRE
20:21
DHANAURI 12
135.1 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
UREN
20:29
UREN 13
141.2 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
20:36
KAJRA 14
145.4 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
20:46
ABHAIPUR 15
152.5 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDN
20:53
MASUDAN 16
156.6 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
21:00
DHARHARA 17
162.6 Kms| PF #2 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRTP
21:09
DASHARATHPUR 18
168.1 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
21:35
JAMALPUR JN 19
174.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53616 GAYA - JAMALPUR Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 15:05 6 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 15:17 1 min 15:18 4 No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
TILAYA (TIA) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
SIRARI (SRY) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 5 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
UREN (UREN) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
KAJRA (KJH) 20:36 1 min 20:37 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 21:00 1 min 21:01 2 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 21:09 1 min 21:10 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name