Train Time Table

DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (UnReserved) (53612) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DOS
START
DEHRI ON SONE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
17:59
SON NAGAR 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCJ
18:10
BAGAHABISHUNPUR 3
13.7 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
18:20
ANKORAH AKORHA 4
21.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
18:31
BARKISALALYA 5
27.8 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
18:42
NABENAGAR ROAD 6
35.9 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
18:53
KAJRAT NAWADIH 7
44.3 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
19:05
JAPLA 8
51.8 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
19:18
HAIDARNAGAR 9
58.9 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVQ
19:28
KOSIARA 10
64.0 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
19:38
MUHAMMADGANJ 11
70.8 Kms| PF #3 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZF
19:49
SATBAHINI 12
77.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
19:59
UNTARE ROAD 13
82.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTA
20:09
KARKATA 14
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQS
20:39
SIGSIGI 15
92.9 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
21:55
GARWA ROAD 16
98.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
22:09
TOLRA 17
104.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
22:19
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 18
110.1 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
22:35
RAJHURA 19
114.5 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
22:51
KAJRI 20
125.8 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
23:16
DALTONGANJ 21
132.2 Kms| PF #3 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
23:31
CHIANKI 22
139.7 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
23:51
KECKHI 23
146.9 Kms| PF #6 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAZ
00:07
MANGRA 24
153.5 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
00:35
BARWADIH JN 25
159.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53612 DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) --------- Start 17:50 5 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
BAGAHABISHUNPUR (BCJ) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
KOSIARA (KVQ) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 19:38 1 min 19:39 3 No
SATBAHINI (SZF) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
KARKATA (KRTA) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
SIGSIGI (SQS) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
TOLRA (TRZ) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
RAJHURA (RHR) 22:35 1 min 22:36 1 No
KAJRI (KFT) 22:51 1 min 22:52 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 3 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 23:31 1 min 23:32 1 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 23:51 1 min 23:52 6 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 00:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name